Evolved from meadowfoam oil which is refined from the underlying of jojoba oil.
Aromatherapy can be applied to the skin.
Liquid oil derived from plant seeds of hardiness grass from the Northern plants in California, Southern Oregon, Vancouver Island and British Columbia
Pale yellow, transparent and rich luxury essential oil with a refreshing touch
Contained unsaturated fatty acids such as EPA and DHA.
Unsaturated fatty acids are said to contribute to the carcinogenic mechanism which the DNA is cleaved by the active oxygen.
One of the characteristics of this aroma is it can be used for the skincare with a few drops of “Shinnou cream”
It can be used alone, or by forming a film on the skin for moisture retention.
Also it can be used regardless of gender. Especially it is popular among our male customer. It can be used for relaxation or concentration.
Try it in various ways like at the head for chakra mediation, at the back of the ear for relaxation in the temple, or at the back of the neck (hairline) for concentration.